Ariaban Essence

Gold sponsor

Abu Dhabi International Arabian Horse Championship 2019

Show info

Bronze sponsors

Championships

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 9)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 10)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 11)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 12)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 13)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 14)

Classes

Friday 08 of February 2019

Saturday 09 of February 2019

Sunday 10 of February 2019

Monday 11 of February 2019

1 st

313 SQ AL NATO
92.38
Birth: 17/12/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: PARYSADA PS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 20 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 92.38 points

369.5 marks
H&N 19.5 20 19.5 20 20 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

2 nd

319 AJ BTTAL
92.13
Birth: 26/10/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: KANZ AL BIDAYER
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 20 19.5 20 92.13 points

368.5 marks
H&N 19.5 20 20 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 17.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 16 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 18.5 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

3 rd

307 ASEL AL HAWAJER
91.63
Birth: 05/03/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: DALILA ALHAWAJER
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.63 points

366.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 19 18.5 18 18.5 18
LEGS 14.5 15 15 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

4 th

91.50
Birth: 05/11/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: S.M.A.MAGIC ONE
Dam: PIADINA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19 91.50 points

366 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18.5 18.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19 19.5 20 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

5 th

323 BVLGARI WEA
91.25
Birth: 05/05/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: KM BUGATTI
Dam: FEMME JOLIE WEA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 18.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.25 points

365 marks
H&N 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

6 th

303 MOGEB ATHBAH
91.13
won by type
Birth: 19/03/2015
Color: Grey
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

7 th

314 SQ TAICO
91.13
Birth: 27/11/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: ALEXANDER CCA
Dam: SHAHIRS NIYA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 19 19.5 19
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 16.5 15 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

8 th

91.13
Birth: 08/03/2015
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 18.5 19
B&T 18.5 19 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

9 th

310 KILIMANJARO
90.88
won by type
Birth: 21/01/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: NURJIS
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.88 points

363.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19.5 18.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 19 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 16 15 16 15 16.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 18.5 18 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

10 th

304 VALIDORO
90.88
Birth: 17/03/2015
Color: Bay
Dam: CR LILLY
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 18.5 19.5 90.88 points

363.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 17.5 18.5 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

11 th

322 SQ BURKAN
90.75
won by type
Birth: 07/05/2014
Color: Grey
Dam: LL ZAMIRA
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 20 19.5
B&T 18 17.5 17.5 18.5 18 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15 14.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

12 th

90.75
Birth: 05/05/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: ISAIAH M
Dam: CAMILIA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 18.5 19 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

13 th

318 D GHALI
90.63
Birth: 04/11/2014
Color: Chestnut
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: JUMILLA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19 19 19 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 18.5 19 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 20 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

14 th

90.50
Birth: 22/09/2014
Color: Grey
Dam: BEATRICE
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 18.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 19 18.5
B&T 18 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 20 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

15 th

315 AJ TAJMAHAL
90.38
won by type
Birth: 15/11/2014
Color: Bay
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.38 points

361.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 17.5 18 18.5 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

16 th

320 D ERSHAD
90.38
Birth: 24/10/2014
Color: Chestnut
Sire: ALEXANDER CCA
Dam: ECHATARINA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 18.5 19 18.5 19 90.38 points

361.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 18 17.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 18.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

17 th

308 D RASHAF
90.00
Birth: 03/03/2015
Color: Bay
Dam: D CRYSTAL MOON
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19 90.00 points

360 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18 19
B&T 18 18 18 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

18 th

317 D DABAWI
89.75
Birth: 04/11/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: SHOWNEL
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 19 89.75 points

359 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19 18 19 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

19 th

89.38
Birth: 25/03/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: SG LABIB
Dam: BESSON DREAMS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 19 19 18.5 89.38 points

357.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 18.5 19 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19 18 18.5 18 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

20 th

88.63
Birth: 17/01/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: SHAMAL AL KHALEDIAH
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 18.5 88.63 points

354.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15.5 15 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 18 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne
301 DANDI MPE
disqualified
Birth: 01/09/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: FALUJA MPE
Note: disqualified
305 AL ARYAM SARI
Absent
Birth: 08/03/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: SIMEON SERAH
309 ASBAH
Absent
Birth: 12/02/2015
Color: Chestnut
Sire: FADI AL SHAHQAB
Dam: BINT BELISSIMA
Absent
Birth: 04/01/2015
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
Dam: GLORIANA
  • Judge A: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Dahmen Doug
  • Judge D: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge F: Mr. Den Hartog Robbie
  • Judge G: Mrs. Norden Ann
  • Judge H: Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

Tuesday 12 of February 2019

Videos

Abu Dhabi 2019 - Arabian Show Horse Auction part1
Abu Dhabi 2019 - Arabian Show Horse Auction part2
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 1A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 1B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 2A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 2B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 3A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 3B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4C
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4D
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 5A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 5B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 6A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 6B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 7A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 7B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8C
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8D
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - JFC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 -JCC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - SMC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - YFC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - YCC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - SSC
Now on air loading