Ariaban Essence

Gold sponsor

2019 Austrian National and International show

Event info

Bronze sponsors

Championships

National Jr. Fillies Championship (Class 14)

National Jr. Colts Championship (Class 15)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 16)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 17)

National Mares Championship (Class 18)

National Stallions Championship (Class 19)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 20)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 21)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 22)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 23)

Classes

Saturday 01 of June 2019

1 st

48 D SEENEYYAH
92.67
Birth: 01/01/2016
Color: Bay
Dam: ROYAL EMIRA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 92.67 points

278 marks
H&N 20 19.5 19.5
B&T 19 18 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

2 nd

44 GHADEER AM
91.50
Birth: 06/04/2016
Color: Bay
Sire: AJ MARDAN
Dam: GHAZALAT AL MOHAMADIA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.50 points

274.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19.5
B&T 18.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

3 rd

91.50
Birth: 09/01/2017
Color: Grey
Dam: SHARIFA AL SHAQAB
Breeder: Al Shaqab
Owner: Al Shaqab
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 91.50 points

274.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18
LEGS 16.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

4 th

41 SHIRIN JJ
90.33
Birth: 30/05/2016
Color: Grey
Sire: SHARAHM
Dam: SF SHAKLINA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 90.33 points

271 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19
B&T 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 16
MOVE 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

5 th

89.83
Birth: 06/01/2016
Color: Bay
Sire: EMERALD J
Dam: AV BAYONSAY
Breeder: AW ARABIANS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19 19 19 89.83 points

269.5 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18.5
LEGS 16 15.5 14.5
MOVE 18.5 18 18.5
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

6 th

40 EVETT MAGIC
89.50
Birth: 01/06/2016
Color: Grey
Dam: EVOLETT
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 18.5 19 19 89.50 points

268.5 marks
H&N 19 19.5 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15 15
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

7 th

42 MARNICA
89.17
Birth: 16/04/2016
Color: Black
Sire: MARTICE
Dam: MARNI
Breeder: REINHARD SAX
Owner: Sax Arabians
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 18.5 19 18.5 89.17 points

267.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 16 15.5
MOVE 18.5 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham

8 th

47 AAHIRA
88.83
Birth: 15/03/2016
Color: Grey
Breeder: REINHARD SAX
Owner: Sax Arabians
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Total
TYPE 19 18.5 19 88.83 points

266.5 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 16 16
MOVE 18 17.5 17.5
Judges:
A - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , C - Mrs. Stojanowska Anna , D - Mr. Smith Graham
43 ORFALINE KA
Absent
Birth: 31/03/2016
Color: Chestnut
Sire: QR MARC
  • Judge A: Dr. Aragno Gianmarco
  • Judge C: Mrs. Stojanowska Anna
  • Judge D: Mr. Smith Graham

Sunday 02 of June 2019

Videos

Wels2019 - Class 1A
Wels2019 - Class 1A
Wels2019 - Class 1B
Wels2019 - Class 1B
Wels2019 - Class 2A
Wels2019 - Class 2A
Wels2019 - Class 2B
Wels2019 - Class 2B
Wels2019 - Class 3
Wels2019 - Class 4
Wels2019 - Class 4
Wels2019 - Class 5
Wels2019 - Class 6
Wels2019 - Class 6
Wels2019 - Class 7
Wels2019 - Class 7
Wels2019 - Class 14
Wels2019 - Class 15
Wels2019 - Class 16
Wels2019 - Class 17
Wels2019 - Class 8
Wels2019 - Class 8
Wels2019 - Class 9
Wels2019 - Class 9
Wels2019 - Class 10
Wels2019 - Class 10
Wels2019 - Class 11
Wels2019 - Class 11
Wels2019 - Class 12
Wels2019 - Class 18
Wels2019 - Class 19
Wels2019 - Class 20
Wels2019 - Class 21
Wels2019 - Class 22
Wels2019 - Class 23

Extra contents

Wels2019 - Thanksgiving
Now on air loading