italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Menton 2018

Start: Saturday 23 of June 2018 02:00 PM
End: Sunday 24 of June 2018 08:00 PM

Organizer:
APCA Christianne & Jean-Pierre Chazel

Address:
Avenue Porte de France, Garavan
06500 Menton - France
View on Google Maps

www.mentonarabianhorseshow.com/
chazel.c@gmail.com
0033 6 74 51 34 48

Bronze sponsors

Championship

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 11)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 12)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 13)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 14)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 15)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 16)

Saturday 23 of June 2018

Sunday 24 of June 2018

sponsored by Al Jassimya Farm

1 st

92.25
Birth: 14/01/2016
Color: Chestnut
Dam: WIND KAMELIA
Breeder: Al Shaqab
Owner: Al Shaqab
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 92.25 points

369 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 17.5 18 17.5 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 16 15.5 16.5
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

2 nd

119 D SHALLAL
92.13
Birth: 30/03/2016
Color: Chestnut
Dam: D SHAHLA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 92.13 points

368.5 marks
H&N 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18.5 18 18.5 18.5 18.5 18
LEGS 16 16.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 18.5 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

3 rd

120 AANAN LEMBARAK
92.00
Birth: 20/05/2016
Color: Bay
Dam: AJ SUNDOS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 20 19.5 19.5 19 92.00 points

368 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 20 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

4 th

115 D MAHBOOB
91.63
Birth: 08/11/2016
Color: Bay
Sire: D MSHARY
Dam: JULIANNA Z
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 19 91.63 points

366.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19 19
B&T 18 18 17.5 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

5 th

114 BADI ATHBAH
91.00
won by type
Birth: 02/08/2016
Color: Bay
Dam: FEDORA RG
Breeder: Athbah Stud
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.00 points

364 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18.5 18
LEGS 15.5 15 16 17 15.5 15
MOVE 19.5 18.5 19 19 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

6 th

117 MURANAS ADL
91.00
Birth: 22/03/2016
Color: Grey
Dam: MURANAS AZEEZAH
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 19 91.00 points

365 marks
H&N 19 19 19.5 19.5 19 19
B&T 18.5 18 18 18 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata

7 th

89.50
Birth: 01/01/2016
Color: Grey
Dam: FM ATHENA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge E Judge F Judge G Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19 19 89.50 points

358 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 18 17.5 17.5 18 17 18
LEGS 16 15 15.5 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Holmes Terry , D - Mr. Huemer Ferdinand , E - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , F - Mr. Reisel Gideon , G - Mrs. Schibler Renata
  • Judge A: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Holmes Terry
  • Judge D: Mr. Huemer Ferdinand
  • Judge E: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge F: Mr. Reisel Gideon
  • Judge G: Mrs. Schibler Renata