Ariaban Essence

Gold sponsor

Verona European Championship 2017

Show info

Bronze sponsors

Championships

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 13)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 14)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 15)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 16)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 17)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 18)

Classes

Saturday 28 of October 2017

Sunday 29 of October 2017

sponsored by ANICA

1 st

203 EXCALIBUR EA
468.50
Birth: 18/05/2011
Color: Grey
Dam: ESSENCE OF MARWAN EA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 20 19.5 20 20 20 468.50 points
H&N 19.5 19.5 20 20 20
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18.5
LEGS 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 20 20
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

2 nd

202 EQUIBORN KA
461.00
Birth: 15/04/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: ESPADRILLA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 461.00 points
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 20 19
B&T 18 17.5 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

3 rd

205 PSYCHE KERET
460.50
Birth: 11/04/2011
Color: Grey
Sire: KHIDAR
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 460.50 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 20 20 20 20
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

4 th

458.00
won by type
Birth: 21/06/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: EMERALD J
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 458.00 points
H&N 20 19.5 20 20 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

5 th

198 MORION
458.00
Birth: 05/04/2013
Color: Bay
Dam: MESALINA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 458.00 points
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 17.5 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

6 th

199 MUNIR ALADEYAT
457.50
Birth: 29/05/2012
Color: Chestnut
Dam: GH MARWANA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19 19 457.50 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 16 16 16.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

7 th

200 ZLOTY MEDAL
457.00
Birth: 21/05/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: ZLOTA ORDA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 457.00 points
H&N 19 19 19 19 19
B&T 18 17.5 18 18.5 18.5
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 20 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

8 th

204 FREE GANGES
455.00
Birth: 16/04/2011
Color: Grey
Sire: MUNDHER ALSHAQAB
Dam: BASMA
Breeder: Ge.Mar. SRL
Owner: Ge.Mar. SRL
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 455.00 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19.5 20 19.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

9 th

201 FRASERA NESHAR
452.00
Birth: 20/05/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: FRASERA MASHAR
Dam: FRASERA BINT NEFISA
Breeder: La Frasera
Owner: La Frasera
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19 452.00 points
H&N 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon
  • Judge A: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge B: Mr. Husebye Tom
  • Judge C: Mr Shaarawi Ali
  • Judge D: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge E: Mr. Reisel Gideon

Videos

Verona 2017 - Class 1A
Verona 2017 - Class 1B
Verona 2017 - Class 2A
Verona 2017 - Exhibition
Verona 2017 - Class 2B
Verona 2017 - Class 3
Verona 2017 - Class 4
Verona 2017 - Class 5
Verona 2017 - Class 6
Verona 2017 - Class 7
Verona 2017 - Class 8
Verona 2017 - Class 9
Verona 2017 - Class 10
Verona 2017 - Class 11
Verona 2017 - Class 12
GrandPrix 2017 - Class A
Grand Prix 2017 - Class B
Verona 2017 - Yearling Fillies Championship
Verona 2017 - Yearling colts Championship
Verona 2017 - Junior Fillies Championship
Verona 2017 - Junior Colts Championship
Verona 2017 - Senior Mares Championship
Verona 2017 - Stallions Championship

Extra contents

Verona 2017 - Thanksgiving
Verona 2017 - Dressage demonstration
Verona 2017 - Ridden Demonstration
Verona 2017 - Cristian Dapos
Verona 2017 - Ridden Demonstration
Now on air loading