Ariaban Essence

Gold sponsor

Abu Dhabi International Arabian Horse Championship 2019

Show info

Bronze sponsors

Championships

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 9)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 10)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 11)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 12)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 13)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 14)

Classes

Friday 08 of February 2019

Saturday 09 of February 2019

Sunday 10 of February 2019

Monday 11 of February 2019

Tuesday 12 of February 2019

1 st

370 SA ALMOSHAHER
91.88
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 20 19.5 19.5 19 20 19.5 91.88 points

367.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 20 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15 16
MOVE 19.5 19 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

2 nd

91.50
Birth: 08/03/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: NAJJAR
Dam: ZA MARINKA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.50 points

366 marks
H&N 19 19 19.5 19 19 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16.5 15.5 15 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

3 rd

363 A T BAHI
91.13
won by type
Birth: 04/04/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: KUBINEC
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19.5 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18.5 18
LEGS 16 16 16 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

4 th

91.13
Birth: 20/03/2013
Color: Chestnut
Sire: KANZ AL BIDAYER
Dam: IMPERIAL BAARAAH
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 18.5 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 18.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

5 th

360 DON ANGELO SL
91.13
Birth: 11/06/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: MATA HARI HY
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 18 18.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16.5 16 16 16 16
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 20 19.5 20
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

6 th

364 GENTELMAN
91.00
Birth: 18/03/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: MADRAS KOSSACK
Dam: GREKA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 91.00 points

364 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18.5 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 15.5
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

7 th

90.75
won by move
Birth: 17/06/2011
Color: Chestnut
Dam: WATEEFA MABROUKA
Note: won by move
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 20 20 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

8 th

357 BAHY AL HAWAJER
90.75
Birth: 05/01/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 19 19.5
B&T 18 18 18.5 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 19 19 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

9 th

369 BADE AL HAWAJER
90.63
won by type
Birth: 02/01/2012
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 19 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 16 16
MOVE 19.5 18 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

10 th

362 NASR AL SHAQAB
90.63
Birth: 01/05/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: ROBA AL SHAQAB
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 19 19 20 20 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

11 th

371 ARABIAN SAND
90.63
Birth: 27/11/2011
Color: Bay
Dam: UMM QASSAR
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 19 19 19
B&T 17.5 18 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15 16 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

12 th

361 ABD JUSTINIAN
90.50
won by type
Birth: 01/06/2012
Color: Bay
Sire: ROUGH JUSTICE
Dam: MAGNUMS MAI TAI
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19 19 19 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 14.5 15.5 16
MOVE 18.5 18 18.5 18.5 19 18
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

13 th

366 D MARJ
90.50
Birth: 30/01/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: MARAJJ
Dam: COL CORA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 18.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

14 th

358 AJ KARMAN
90.25
Birth: 04/10/2012
Color: Chestnut
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19 18.5 19 90.25 points

361 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 16 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

15 th

353 BS MOHTHAB
90.13
won by type
Birth: 26/02/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: JJ MONA LISA
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 19 90.13 points

360.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 16 15.5
MOVE 18.5 19 19 18.5 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

16 th

351 CETERUS
90.13
Birth: 06/03/2013
Color: Grey
Sire: SALAR
Dam: CERELIA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 18.5 19 18.5 18.5 90.13 points

360.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16.5 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

17 th

367 LARANDO
89.88
won by judge
Birth: 10/01/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: LARANDA
Note: won by judge
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 89.88 points

359.5 marks
H&N 18 19 19.5 19 18.5 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

18 th

350 ES TAJ MAHAL
89.88
Birth: 16/03/2013
Dam: MAHJESTY
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 89.88 points

359.5 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19 19 19 19
B&T 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 18 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

19 th

368 FAIR
89.75
Birth: 07/01/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: FILA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 18.5 89.75 points

359 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 18 19 18.5
B&T 17.5 18 17.5 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 19 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

20 th

352 ZWIEWNY
89.63
Birth: 27/02/2013
Color: Chestnut
Sire: MARAN
Dam: ZNACZNA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18 18.5 89.63 points

358.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18 18.5
B&T 17.5 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 14.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

21 th

354 D ELYAS
88.63
Birth: 02/02/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: SG LABIB
Dam: ZSUZETTE
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 88.63 points

354.5 marks
H&N 19.5 18 19 18 18.5 18.5
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne
Absent
Birth: 16/01/2013
Color: Bay
Dam: MARAM AL KHALEDIAH
356 D RAAD
Absent
Birth: 10/01/2013
Color: Chestnut
Dam: HJ ROMANCING FAME
359 PROMETEUSZ
Absent
Birth: 02/09/2012
Color: Bay
Sire: FA EL SHAWAN
  • Judge A: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge B: Dr. Aragno Gianmarco
  • Judge D: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge F: Mr. Den Hartog Robbie
  • Judge G: Mrs. Norden Ann
  • Judge H: Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

Videos

Abu Dhabi 2019 - Arabian Show Horse Auction part1
Abu Dhabi 2019 - Arabian Show Horse Auction part2
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 1A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 1B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 2A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 2B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 3A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 3B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4C
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 4D
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 5A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 5B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 6A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 6B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 7A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 7B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8A
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8B
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8C
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - Class 8D
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - JFC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 -JCC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - SMC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - YFC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - YCC
Abu Dhabi Intl Championship 2019 - SSC
Now on air loading