Now on air

The 16th Sharjah Arabian Horse Festival (Local Bred) is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 11:00 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 08:00 PM
Address:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
sharjah - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps
Organizer:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
Website:
Mail:
Go to event

2019 KING ABDULAZIZ ARABIAN HORSE CENTER SHOW is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 07:50 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 07:00 PM
Address:
Dirab
11458 Riyadh - Saudi Arabia
View on Google Maps
Tel:
+966 56 6229 226
Go to event
italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Verona 2017

Start: Saturday 28 of October 2017 09:00 AM
End: Sunday 29 of October 2017 08:00 PM

Organizer:
Fieracavalli - ANICA

Address:
Veronafiere Viale del Lavoro, 8
37135 Verona - Italy
View on Google Maps

www.anicahorse.org/

Bronze sponsors

Championship

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 13)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 14)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 15)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 16)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 17)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 18)

Saturday 28 of October 2017

Sunday 29 of October 2017

sponsored by ANICA

1 st

203 EXCALIBUR EA
468.50
Birth: 18/05/2011
Color: Grey
Dam: ESSENCE OF MARWAN EA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 20 19.5 20 20 20 468.50 points
H&N 19.5 19.5 20 20 20
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18.5
LEGS 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 20 20
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

2 nd

202 EQUIBORN KA
461.00
Birth: 15/04/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: ESPADRILLA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 461.00 points
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 20 19
B&T 18 17.5 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

3 rd

205 PSYCHE KERET
460.50
Birth: 11/04/2011
Color: Grey
Sire: KHIDAR
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 460.50 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 20 20 20 20
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

4 th

458.00
won by type
Birth: 21/06/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: EMERALD J
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 458.00 points
H&N 20 19.5 20 20 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

5 th

198 MORION
458.00
Birth: 05/04/2013
Color: Bay
Dam: MESALINA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 458.00 points
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 17.5 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

6 th

199 MUNIR ALADEYAT
457.50
Birth: 29/05/2012
Color: Chestnut
Dam: GH MARWANA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19 19 457.50 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 16 16 16.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

7 th

200 ZLOTY MEDAL
457.00
Birth: 21/05/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: ZLOTA ORDA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 457.00 points
H&N 19 19 19 19 19
B&T 18 17.5 18 18.5 18.5
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 20 19 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

8 th

204 FREE GANGES
455.00
Birth: 16/04/2011
Color: Grey
Sire: MUNDHER ALSHAQAB
Dam: BASMA
Breeder: Ge.Mar. SRL
Owner: Ge.Mar. SRL
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 455.00 points
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19.5 20 19.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon

9 th

201 FRASERA NESHAR
452.00
Birth: 20/05/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: FRASERA MASHAR
Dam: FRASERA BINT NEFISA
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19 452.00 points
H&N 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , B - Mr. Husebye Tom , C - Mr Shaarawi Ali , D - Mr. Pittaluga Marco , E - Mr. Reisel Gideon
  • Judge A: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge B: Mr. Husebye Tom
  • Judge C: Mr Shaarawi Ali
  • Judge D: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge E: Mr. Reisel Gideon