Now on air

The 16th Sharjah Arabian Horse Festival (Local Bred) is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 11:00 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 08:00 PM
Address:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
sharjah - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps
Organizer:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
Website:
Mail:
Go to event

2019 KING ABDULAZIZ ARABIAN HORSE CENTER SHOW is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 07:50 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 07:00 PM
Address:
Dirab
11458 Riyadh - Saudi Arabia
View on Google Maps
Tel:
+966 56 6229 226
Go to event
italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Tulip Cup 2014

Start: Saturday 03 of May 2014 09:00 AM
End: Sunday 04 of May 2014 06:00 PM

Organizer:
Tulip Cup Holland

Address:
Bruggenseweg 11A
5752 Deurne - Netherlands
View on Google Maps

www.tulipcup.com
info@tulipcup.com
+31 (0)765 439 427

Championship

Champ: Yearling Fillies (Class 22)

Champ: Yearling Colts (Class 23)

Champ: Junior Mares (Class 24)

Champ: Junior Stallions (Class 25)

Champ: Senior Mares (Class 26)

Champ: Senior Stallions (Class 27)

Saturday 03 of May 2014

sponsored by DE CARTHEREY ARABIANS, FRANCE
  A B D RESULTS
GOLD 64 64 64 64 - RP BURJ AL ARAB
SILVER 81 81 81 81 - EMERSON KA
BRONZE 67 67 67 67 - B BAB EL SHAMS

GOLD

14.00
Birth: 19/03/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: PAMIRA BINT PSYTADEL
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Total
POINTS 4 4 4 14.00 points
Judges:
A - Mrs. Hyde Deirdre , B - Mr. Sharaawi Ali , D - Mr. Bakker Cedes

SILVER

81 EMERSON KA
10.00
Birth: 29/04/2011
Color: Bay
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: ELERINA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Total
POINTS 2 2 2 10.00 points
Judges:
A - Mrs. Hyde Deirdre , B - Mr. Sharaawi Ali , D - Mr. Bakker Cedes

BRONZE

4.00
Birth: 02/01/2012
Color: Chestnut
Dam: NEFERTARJI
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Total
POINTS 1 1 1 4.00 points
Judges:
A - Mrs. Hyde Deirdre , B - Mr. Sharaawi Ali , D - Mr. Bakker Cedes
84 GOTICO
Birth: 09/02/2011
Color: Chestnut
Dam: GINGA
Breeder: Piotr Podgorny
  • Judge A: Mrs. Hyde Deirdre
  • Judge B: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge D: Mr. Bakker Cedes