italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Scandinavian Open Championship 2017

Start: Saturday 22 of July 2017 08:30 AM
End: Sunday 23 of July 2017 02:45 PM

Organizer:
Veronica Mann-Wernsten

Address:
Bollerup Castle
Sweden

www.scandinavianopen.se
info@scandinavianopen.se
+46 725 881500

Championship

Amateur Championship (Class 32)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 34)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 35)

Junior Stallions Championship (Class 36)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 37)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 38)

Saturday 22 of July 2017

sponsored by Vineyard Arabians

1 st

37 WILLIAN
90.67
Birth: 19/06/2015
Color: Bay
Dam: WILGA
Breeder: DB Arabians
Owner: DB Arabians
Handler: Johanna Ullstrom
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Total
TYPE 19 19 19 90.67 points

272 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18
LEGS 16.5 16 16.5
MOVE 18 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Mrs. Schibler Renata , B - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne , C - Mr. Lacina Jaroslav

2 nd

40 ABRAHAM UMM
89.50
Birth: 26/03/2015
Color: Chestnut
Dam: MM ANITA
Handler: Johanna Ullstrom
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 19 89.50 points

268.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Schibler Renata , B - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne , C - Mr. Lacina Jaroslav

3 rd

38 MT MATRIX
89.00
Birth: 01/01/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: MANDALAI BLU
Handler: Magnus Tingshagen
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 89.00 points

267 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15
MOVE 18 18.5 18
Judges:
A - Mrs. Schibler Renata , B - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne , C - Mr. Lacina Jaroslav

4 th

39 TA KAFIZ
88.67
Birth: 01/01/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: SHARAHM
Dam: JV KARUBI
Handler: STEFANIE BOVENS
  Judge A Judge B Judge C Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 19 88.67 points

266 marks
H&N 18 18.5 18.5
B&T 18 18 18
LEGS 15 15 15
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mrs. Schibler Renata , B - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne , C - Mr. Lacina Jaroslav
  • Judge A: Mrs. Schibler Renata
  • Judge B: Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne
  • Judge C: Mr. Lacina Jaroslav