Now on air

The 16th Sharjah Arabian Horse Festival (Local Bred) is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 11:00 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 08:00 PM
Address:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
sharjah - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps
Organizer:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
Website:
Mail:
Go to event

2019 KING ABDULAZIZ ARABIAN HORSE CENTER SHOW is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 07:50 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 07:00 PM
Address:
Dirab
11458 Riyadh - Saudi Arabia
View on Google Maps
Tel:
+966 56 6229 226
Go to event
italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Pietrasanta 2019

Start: Saturday 11 of May 2019 10:00 AM
End: Sunday 12 of May 2019 10:00 PM

Organizer:
Luciano Borzonasca

Address:
Parco La Versiliana, viale Morin, 16
Marina di Pietrasanta - Italy
View on Google Maps

www.comune.pietrasanta.lu.it
fondazionelaversiliana@registerpec.it
+39 0584 265762

Bronze sponsors

Championship

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 15)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 16)

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 17)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 18)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 19)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 20)

Saturday 11 of May 2019

Sunday 12 of May 2019

  B C D RESULTS
GOLD 3 3 10 3 - FAREEDA AL MAR
SILVER 10 10 3 10 - MARAJJA TMA
BRONZE 5 11 4 4 - AGLAIA MONISCIONE

GOLD

Birth: 10/05/2018
Color: Grey
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: MONNA ROSE CHANDRA
  Judge B Judge C Judge D
POINTS 4 4 2
Judges:
B - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mrs. Norden Ann , D - Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas

SILVER

10 MARAJJA TMA
Birth: 28/01/2018
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
Breeder: TM ARABIANS
  Judge B Judge C Judge D
POINTS 2 2 4
Judges:
B - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mrs. Norden Ann , D - Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas

BRONZE

Birth: 24/04/2018
Color: Chestnut
Sire: AJ MARDAN
  Judge B Judge C Judge D
POINTS 1
Judges:
B - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mrs. Norden Ann , D - Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas

5 MANDHARA MAA
Birth: 10/04/2018
Color: Bay
Sire: AJ MANDAR
Dam: AG EXCQUISIT
  Judge B Judge C Judge D
POINTS 1
Judges:
B - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mrs. Norden Ann , D - Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas

11 EUPHORIKA
Birth: 20/01/2018
Color: Grey
  Judge B Judge C Judge D
POINTS 1
Judges:
B - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mrs. Norden Ann , D - Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas
9 AALYA SCAH
Birth: 21/02/2018
Color: Chestnut
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mrs. Norden Ann
  • Judge D: Mr. Gozdzialski Lucas