Now on air

The 16th Sharjah Arabian Horse Festival (Local Bred) is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 11:00 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 08:00 PM
Address:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
sharjah - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps
Organizer:
Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club
Website:
Mail:
Go to event

2019 KING ABDULAZIZ ARABIAN HORSE CENTER SHOW is on air!

Start:
Thursday 12 of December 2019 07:50 AM
End:
Sunday 15 of December 2019 07:00 PM
Address:
Dirab
11458 Riyadh - Saudi Arabia
View on Google Maps
Tel:
+966 56 6229 226
Go to event
italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Abu Dhabi International Show 2019

Start: Friday 08 of February 2019 01:15 PM
End: Tuesday 12 of February 2019 10:00 PM

Organizer:
Emirates Arabian Horse Society

Address:
Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club
Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps

eahs@eahs.org
+971 26269222

Bronze sponsors

Championship

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 9)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 10)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 11)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 12)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 13)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 14)

Friday 08 of February 2019

Saturday 09 of February 2019

Sunday 10 of February 2019

Monday 11 of February 2019

Tuesday 12 of February 2019

1 st

370 SA ALMOSHAHER
91.88
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 20 19.5 19.5 19 20 19.5 91.88 points

367.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 20 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15 16
MOVE 19.5 19 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

2 nd

91.50
Birth: 08/03/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: NAJJAR
Dam: ZA MARINKA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.50 points

366 marks
H&N 19 19 19.5 19 19 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16.5 15.5 15 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

3 rd

363 A T BAHI
91.13
won by type
Birth: 04/04/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: KUBINEC
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19.5 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18.5 18
LEGS 16 16 16 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

4 th

91.13
Birth: 20/03/2013
Color: Chestnut
Sire: KANZ AL BIDAYER
Dam: IMPERIAL BAARAAH
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 18.5 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 18.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

5 th

360 DON ANGELO SL
91.13
Birth: 11/06/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: MATTAHARII
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 18 18.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16.5 16 16 16 16
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 20 19.5 20
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

6 th

364 GENTELMAN
91.00
Birth: 18/03/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: MADRAS KOSSACK
Dam: GREKA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 91.00 points

364 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18.5 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 15.5
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

7 th

90.75
won by move
Birth: 17/06/2011
Color: Chestnut
Dam: WATEEFA MABROUKA
Note: won by move
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 20 19.5 19.5 20 20 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

8 th

357 BAHY AL HAWAJER
90.75
Birth: 05/01/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 19 19.5
B&T 18 18 18.5 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 19 19 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

9 th

369 BADE AL HAWAJER
90.63
won by type
Birth: 02/01/2012
Color: Chestnut
Sire: MARAJJ
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 19 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 16 16
MOVE 19.5 18 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

10 th

362 NASR AL SHAQAB
90.63
Birth: 01/05/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: ROBA AL SHAQAB
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 19 19 20 20 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

11 th

371 ARABIAN SAND
90.63
Birth: 27/11/2011
Color: Bay
Dam: UMM QASSAR
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 19 19 19
B&T 17.5 18 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15 16 15.5 16 15.5 16
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

12 th

361 ABD JUSTINIAN
90.50
won by type
Birth: 01/06/2012
Color: Bay
Sire: ROUGH JUSTICE
Dam: MAGNUMS MAI TAI
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19 19 19 19
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 14.5 15.5 16
MOVE 18.5 18 18.5 18.5 19 18
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

13 th

366 D MARJ
90.50
Birth: 30/01/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: MARAJJ
Dam: COL CORA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 18.5 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15.5 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

14 th

358 AJ KARMAN
90.25
Birth: 04/10/2012
Color: Chestnut
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19.5 19 18.5 19 90.25 points

361 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19.5 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 16 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

15 th

353 BS MOHTHAB
90.13
won by type
Birth: 26/02/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: JJ MONA LISA
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 19 90.13 points

360.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 18.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 16 15.5
MOVE 18.5 19 19 18.5 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

16 th

351 CETERUS
90.13
Birth: 06/03/2013
Color: Grey
Sire: SALAR
Dam: CERELIA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 18.5 19 18.5 18.5 90.13 points

360.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16.5 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

17 th

367 LARANDO
89.88
won by judge
Birth: 10/01/2012
Color: Grey
Sire: QR MARC
Dam: LARANDA
Note: won by judge
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 89.88 points

359.5 marks
H&N 18 19 19.5 19 18.5 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

18 th

350 ES TAJ MAHAL
89.88
Birth: 16/03/2013
Dam: MAHJESTY
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19 89.88 points

359.5 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19 19 19 19
B&T 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15 16 15.5
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 18 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

19 th

368 FAIR
89.75
Birth: 07/01/2012
Color: Grey
Dam: FILA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 18.5 89.75 points

359 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 18 19 18.5
B&T 17.5 18 17.5 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 19 19 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

20 th

352 ZWIEWNY
89.63
Birth: 27/02/2013
Color: Chestnut
Sire: MARAN
Dam: ZNACZNA
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18 18.5 89.63 points

358.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18 18.5
B&T 17.5 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 14.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

21 th

354 D ELYAS
88.63
Birth: 02/02/2013
Color: Bay
Sire: SG LABIB
Dam: ZSUZETTE
  Judge A Judge B Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 88.63 points

354.5 marks
H&N 19.5 18 19 18 18.5 18.5
B&T 17 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , B - Dr. Aragno Gianmarco , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne
Absent
Birth: 16/01/2013
Color: Bay
Dam: MARAM AL KHALEDIAH
356 D RAAD
Absent
Birth: 10/01/2013
Color: Chestnut
Dam: HJ ROMANCING FAME
359 PROMETEUSZ
Absent
Birth: 02/09/2012
Color: Bay
Sire: FA EL SHAWAN
Dam: PIANISSIMA
  • Judge A: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge B: Dr. Aragno Gianmarco
  • Judge D: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge F: Mr. Den Hartog Robbie
  • Judge G: Mrs. Norden Ann
  • Judge H: Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne