italy-04 The most advanced streaming experience of Arabian Horse shows Made in Italy
Next Event in:
24 days
20 hours
26 minutes
10 seconds

Abu Dhabi International Show 2019

Start: Friday 08 of February 2019 01:15 PM
End: Tuesday 12 of February 2019 10:00 PM

Organizer:
Emirates Arabian Horse Society

Address:
Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club
Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates
View on Google Maps

eahs@eahs.org
+971 26269222

Bronze sponsors

Championship

Junior Fillies Championship (Class 9)

Junior Colts Championship (Class 10)

Senior Mares Championship (Class 11)

Yearling Fillies Championship (Class 12)

Yearling Colts Championship (Class 13)

Senior Stallions Championship (Class 14)

Friday 08 of February 2019

Saturday 09 of February 2019

Sunday 10 of February 2019

Monday 11 of February 2019

1 st

313 SQ AL NATO
92.38
Birth: 17/12/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: PARYSADA PS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 20 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 92.38 points

369.5 marks
H&N 19.5 20 19.5 20 20 19.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 16 15 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

2 nd

319 AJ BTTAL
92.13
Birth: 26/10/2014
Color: Grey
Breeder: AJMAN STUD
Owner: AJMAN STUD
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19.5 20 19.5 20 92.13 points

368.5 marks
H&N 19.5 20 20 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 18 17.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 15.5 16 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 18.5 19 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

3 rd

307 ASEL AL HAWAJER
91.63
Birth: 05/03/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: RFI FARID
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.63 points

366.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5 19
B&T 18 19 18.5 18 18.5 18
LEGS 14.5 15 15 16 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

4 th

91.50
Birth: 05/11/2014
Color: Grey
Dam: PIADINA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19.5 19 19 19.5 19 91.50 points

366 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 19.5 19
B&T 18.5 18.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 19 19 19.5 20 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

5 th

323 BVLGARI WEA
91.25
Birth: 05/05/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: KM BUGATTI
Dam: FEMME JOLIE
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 18.5 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 91.25 points

365 marks
H&N 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 18.5 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

6 th

303 MOGEB ATHBAH
91.13
won by type
Birth: 19/03/2015
Color: Grey
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

7 th

314 SQ TAICO
91.13
Birth: 27/11/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: ALEXANDER CCA
Dam: SHAHIRS NIYA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 19 19.5 19
B&T 18.5 18 18 18.5 18 18
LEGS 16.5 15 15.5 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

8 th

91.13
Birth: 08/03/2015
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19 19 91.13 points

364.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19.5 18.5 19
B&T 18.5 19 18 18 18 18
LEGS 16 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19 18.5 19 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

9 th

310 KILIMANJARO
90.88
won by type
Birth: 21/01/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: NURJIS
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.88 points

363.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19.5 19.5 18.5 19.5 19.5
B&T 17.5 19 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 16 15 16 15 16.5 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 18.5 18 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

10 th

304 VALIDORO
90.88
Birth: 17/03/2015
Color: Bay
Dam: CR LILLY
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 18.5 19.5 90.88 points

363.5 marks
H&N 19 19 19 19 18.5 19
B&T 17.5 18.5 18 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19 19 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

11 th

322 SQ BURKAN
90.75
won by type
Birth: 07/05/2014
Color: Grey
Dam: LL ZAMIRA
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19 19.5 19.5 19.5 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 19 20 19.5
B&T 18 17.5 17.5 18.5 18 18
LEGS 15 15.5 15 14.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 19 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

12 th

90.75
Birth: 05/05/2014
Color: Grey
Sire: ISAIAH M
Dam: CAMILIA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19.5 19 19 18.5 19 90.75 points

363 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 18 18 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19.5 19.5 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

13 th

318 D GHALI
90.63
Birth: 04/11/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: JUMILLA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19.5 19 19 19 19 19 90.63 points

362.5 marks
H&N 19.5 19 19 18.5 19 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19.5 20 19 19 19.5 19.5
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

14 th

90.50
Birth: 22/09/2014
Color: Grey
Dam: BEATRICE
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 18.5 90.50 points

362 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 19 18.5
B&T 18 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15 15.5 15.5 16 16
MOVE 19 19 19 19.5 20 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

15 th

315 AJ TAJMAHAL
90.38
won by type
Birth: 15/11/2014
Color: Bay
Dam: TRUE DESIRE LL
Note: won by type
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 19 19.5 19.5 90.38 points

361.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5 19
B&T 18 18 17.5 18 18.5 18
LEGS 16 16 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

16 th

320 D ERSHAD
90.38
Birth: 24/10/2014
Color: Chestnut
Sire: ALEXANDER CCA
Dam: ECHATARINA
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 18.5 19 18.5 19 90.38 points

361.5 marks
H&N 18.5 19 18.5 19.5 18.5 18.5
B&T 18 17.5 18 18 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 16 16 16 16
MOVE 19.5 18.5 18.5 19 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

17 th

308 D RASHAF
90.00
Birth: 03/03/2015
Color: Bay
Dam: D CRYSTAL MOON
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 19 19 19 18.5 19 90.00 points

360 marks
H&N 18.5 19 19 19 18 19
B&T 18 18 18 18.5 18 18.5
LEGS 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

18 th

317 D DABAWI
89.75
Birth: 04/11/2014
Color: Bay
Sire: RFI FARID
Dam: SHOWNEL
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 19 18.5 19 19 89.75 points

359 marks
H&N 19 18.5 19 18 19 19
B&T 17.5 17.5 18 17.5 17.5 18
LEGS 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5
MOVE 19 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

19 th

89.38
Birth: 25/03/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: SG LABIB
Dam: BESSON DREAMS
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 19 19 18.5 19 19 18.5 89.38 points

357.5 marks
H&N 19 19 18.5 18.5 19 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18 18
LEGS 15.5 16 15.5 15.5 15.5 16
MOVE 19 18 18.5 18 18.5 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

20 th

88.63
Birth: 17/01/2015
Color: Grey
Sire: SHAMAL AL KHALEDIAH
  Judge A Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge G Judge H Total
TYPE 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 18.5 18.5 88.63 points

354.5 marks
H&N 18.5 18.5 18 18.5 18 18.5
B&T 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
LEGS 16 15.5 15 15.5 16 15.5
MOVE 18 18.5 18.5 18.5 19 19
Judges:
A - Mr. Aeschbacher Urs , C - Mr. Dahmen Doug , D - Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie , F - Mr. Den Hartog Robbie , G - Mrs. Norden Ann , H - Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne
301 DANDI MPE
disqualified
Birth: 01/09/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: FALLUJA MPE
Note: disqualified
305 AL ARYAM SARI
Absent
Birth: 08/03/2015
Color: Grey
Dam: SIMEON SERAH
309 ASBAH
Absent
Birth: 12/02/2015
Color: Chestnut
Dam: BINT BELISSIMA
Absent
Birth: 04/01/2015
Color: Bay
Sire: MARAJJ
Dam: GLORIANA
  • Judge A: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Dahmen Doug
  • Judge D: Mrs. Eberhardt Sylvie
  • Judge F: Mr. Den Hartog Robbie
  • Judge G: Mrs. Norden Ann
  • Judge H: Mrs. Tengstedt Marianne

Tuesday 12 of February 2019